AWARDS IN COMPETITIONS

PEARLS OF POLISH NATURE
Audience Award for the best photography wor work titled Dawn in the nature reserve (2019)
III Prize in category of Landscape for work titled Dawn in the nature reserve (2019)

POLAND IS BEAUTIFUL
Honorable mention for work titled Dawn in the nature reserve (2019)

MY FAVORITE IN ROZTOCZE REGION TREE
II Prize for work titled Lone tree (2019)

FOUR SEASONS IN LUBLIN REGION LANDSCAPE PARKS
Honorable mention for work titled Sunrise in the Imielty Lug Nature Reserve (2018)

ART OF NATURE
Honorable mention for work titled Dawn in the nature reserve (2017)

NATURE WORTH KNOWING
Special Prize Regional Public Library & Culture Animation Center (Poznan) for work Flash over the peat bog (2017)
Honorable mention for work titled Flash over the peat bog (2017)

PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR POLISH NATURE PHOTOGRAPHERS UNION
III Prize in category of Plants, fungi, mosses, slime molds and lichens for work titled Creeper (2019)
I Prize in category of Landscape for work titled Dawn in the nature reserve (2017)
III Prize in category of Landscape for work titled Obary (2015)

PHOTO ECO
Honorable mention for work titled Dawn in the nature reserve (2018)
Honorable mention for work titled European Mantis (2015)
Honorable mention for work titled On the bog (2014)

NATURE AROUND US
Honorable mention for work titled  On the bog (2014)

WLODZIMIERZ PUCHALSKI NAME PHOTO CONTEST
Special Prize Foundation of the Capercaillie Protection for work titled Capercaillie (2013)

FOREST PHOTOS
Special honorable mention from the Procarpathia Association for work titled The Meadow Brown (2013)
Honorable mention for work titled In gloom of swamps (2013)
III Prize for work titled Chaos departure - cranes (2009)
Honorable mention for work titled Carpathian Forest (2008)

PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR OF ROZTOCZE AND SUBCARPATHIA DISTRICT PNPU
I Prize in category of Landscape for work titled On the threshold of autumn (2020)
I Prize (ex aequo) in category of Landscape for work titled At dawn (2020)
I Prize in category of Composition and form for work titled Moonrise (2020)
I Prize in category of Impressions for work titled Burning reflection (2020)
II Prize in category of Other Animals for work titled Shipwrecked (2020)
II Prize in category of Plants, Fungi, Slime molds, mosses and lichens for work titled Accent (2020)
II Prize in category of Impressions for work titled Dream vision (2020)
II Prize in category of World in our hands for work titled Two towers (2020)
III Prize in category of Plants, Fungi, Slime molds, mosses and lichens for work titled Multi-colored thicket (2020)
III Prize in category of Landscape for work titled Mordor (2020)
III Prize in category of Water for work titled Dry (2020)
III Prize in category of Composition and form for work titled Flare in the winter beech (2020)
III Prize in category of Impressions for work titled Cottongrass (2020)
III Prize in category of World in our hands for work titled Resting place (2020)
Honorable Mention in category of Mammals for work titled Sentry (2020)
Honorable Mention in category of Composition and form for work titled Bonsai (2020)
Honorable Mention in category of Composition and form for work titled Two states of aggregation (2020)

II Prize in category of Composition and form for work titled Layer-cake (2019)
Honorable Mention in category of Landscape for work titled Bieszczady Mountain Eye (2019)

Honorable mention in category of Landscape for work titled On the bog (2018)
Honorable mention in category of Insects and arachnids for work titled Watchman (2018)
Honorable mention in category of Plants, fungi, lichens for work titled Marsh marigold (2018)
Honorable mention in category of Plants, fungi, lichens for work titled Chamomile (2018)

I Prize in category of Landscape for work titled Red painted (2017)
Honorable mention in category of Plants, fungi, lichens for work titled Marsh marigold (2017)
Honorable mention in category of Composition and form for work titled Island (2017)
Honorable mention in category of Impressions for work titled Illusion (2017)

III Prize in category of Landscape for work titled Bieszczady magic (2016)
III Prize in category of Plants, fungi, lichens for work titled Heather (2016)
Honorable Mention in category of Landscape for work titled Explosion of colors in the peat bog (2016)

II Prize in category of Landcsape for work titled In the colours of the morning (2015)
II Prize in category of Impressions for work titled Forest impression (2015)
Honorable Mention in category of Birds for work titled Welcome spring (2015)
Honorable Mention in category of Insects and arachnids for work titled Delicacy (2015)

II Prize in category of Insects and arachnids for work titled European Mantis (2014)
III Prize in category of Experyment for work titled Double vision (2014)

III Prize in category of Birds for work titled Capercaillie (2013)
III Prize in category of Insects and arachnids for work titled The Meadow Brown in violet (2013)
Honorable Mention in category of Landscape for work titled Before sunrise (2013)
Honorable Mention in category of Plants, fungi, lichens for work titled Fiery heathers (2013)

II Prize in category of Other animals for work titled Heath Fritillary (2012)
Honorable mention in category of Landscape for work titled Frosty and pink (2012)
Honorable mention in category of Birds for work titled Black-headed Gulls (2012)

Grand Prix and title Photographer of the Year of Roztocze and Subcarpathia District PNPU (2011)
I Prize in category of Landscape for work titled Burning Bieszczady Mountains (2011)
II Prize in category of Birds for work titled Cranes (2011)
II Prize in category of Plants, fungi, lichens for work titled Hepaticas (2011)
Honorable mention in category of Landscape for work titled A flesh of light (2011)
Honorable mention in category of Other look for work titled Forest in the water mirror (2011)
Honorable mention in category of World in our hands for work titled Better than on the tree (2011)
Honorable mention in category of World in our hands for work titled Straight from the forest (2011)
Honorable mention in category of Photo Set for work titled Beeches in oranges (2011)

II Prize in category of Plants, fungi, lichens for work titled Chamomile (2010)
III Prize in category of Plants, fungi, lichens for work titled Cotton-grass (2010)
Honorable mention in category Plants, fungi, lichens for work titled Snowdrop (2010)
Honorable mention in category of Landscape for work titled Birches (2010)
Honorable mention in category of Other Animals for work titled Wanderer (2010)

III Prize in category of Birds for work titled Chaos departure - cranes (2009)
Honorable mention in category Plants, fungi, lichens for work titled Heather (2009)

I Prize in category of Landscape for work titled Bieszczady Mountains (2008)
I Prize in category of World in our hands for work titled Upturned (2008)

Honorable mention in category of Plants, fungi, lichens for work titled Bog Bilberry (2007)

III Prize in category of Other animals for work titled Wasp spider (2006)


JUROR IN COMPETITIONS

9th National Photo Competition Roztocze in the lens Biodiversity of Roztocze National Park and Roztocze (2016)
Photographer of the Year 2012 of Silesian District of the Polish Nature Photographers Union (2012)
4th National Photo Competition Roztocze in the lens (2011)
Photo competition as part of the project implemented by the Bilgoraj Commune - Eco trakty (2010)
1st National Photo Contest Biological and landscape diversity of the Bieszczady National Park and buffer zone (2010)